DIGITAL FORECAST
  • sub01visual

UHD Micro Type Converter

 

Bridge UHD M_HOT HDMI2.0 to Optic

  • 큰이미지
Bridge UHD M_HOT is the device converting HDMI2.0 signal to UHD 4K optical signal. Bridge UHD M_HOT is designed with Optima technology to be compatible with a signal of Optima technology applied products.

 

key Features
• Optima technology inside
• HDMI2.0 (720p-2160p60) input
• Optima Optic Module
• Chroma Format 4:2:2 10bit
• LC single mode, max 10Km
• 12V DC Power supply (Operational Voltage Range : 7 ~ 17V DC)

Optical Spec.
Type : Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
Power : 3.3 V
Datarate : max 6G dual
Wavelength : 1310 nm, 1490 nm

 

specifications
Physical
Dimension (W x H x D) : 80 x 59.4 x 22.5 (mm)  
Weight : 110g  
Power Level : 7V ~ 16  VDC
Power Consumption : 6.2 Watts (Max: 7 Watts)  
Operating Temperature : 0℃ ~ 55℃ 
Humidity : 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
Data Rate : Max 600Mhz
Signal Level : 800mVp-p +/- 50m 
Digital Video Specs.
HD  : 720P (60/59.94/50), 1080i (60/59.94/50), 1080P (23.98/24/25/29.98/30)
FHD : 1080P (60/59.94/50)
2K4K : 2160p (23.98/24/25/29.98/30)
4K  : 2160p (60/59.94/50)
Format Support


 

What's in the Box
Diagram


 

Applications